Hall of fame

An archive of previous MCR Committees from 2004 onwards. If you’re a former MCR Committee member and are in possession of information not included here, then please contact the current Computing Officer who will get it added to this page.

2015 – 2016

President Charlotte Attwood
Vice-President Dan Bowen
Treasurer Charles Board
Secretary Phil Brown
Entertainments Officer (external) Victor Chu, Verity Smith
Entertainments Officer (internal) Xanthe Gilmore
Welfare Officer Peppar Cyr
Steward Robert Gard, Madeline Grimm
Women’s Officer Mich Greenfield-Liebst, Kim Harrisberg
LGBT+ Officer Gareth Mattey, Daniel Zimmerman
Graduate Rep (to the JCR) Isabel Estevez
Academic Officer Alina Kozlovski, Chris Wilson
Computing Officer Josh Kaggie
Green Officers Johann Henriksson, Allison Kindig
International Officer Jordan Hattar
Charities Representative Pauline Kiesow

2014 – 2015

President Matt Samson
Vice-President Spencer Brennan
Treasurer Tobey Wenzel
Secretary Pauline Kiesow
Entertainments Officer (external) Ellen Davis-Walker, Victor Chu
Entertainments Officer (internal) Alina Kozlovski, Fernando Szymczak
Welfare Officer Dan Bowen, Zephyr Penoyre
Steward Robert Gard, Adam Jaros
Women’s Officer Eavan Gleeson, Sarah Hoare
LBGT Officer Jack Hervey
Graduate Reps (to the JCR) Charlotte Atwood
Academic Officer Julie Ji, Johan Henriksson
Computing Officer Phil Brown, Christof Angermuller
Green Officers Gill Harris, Karly Drabot
International Officer Simon Baker

2013 – 2014

President Tae Hoon Kim
Vice-President Nadine Tschacksch
Treasurer Tobias Wenzel
Secretary Dunja Fehimovic
Entertainments Officer (external) Steven Schrage, Ramandeep Singh
Entertainments Officer (internal) Pauline Kiesow, Adam Fellows
Welfare Officer Julie Ji
Steward Matthew Samson
Women’s Officer Laetitia Schwab, Lilia Guigni
LBGT Officer Inge Schneider, Jack Powell
Graduate Reps (to the JCR) Alice Collins
Academic Officer Farhan Samanani, Michelle Liebst
Computing Officer Malcolm Scott
Green Officers Sarah Moody
International Officer Laura Gutierrez Gomez

2012 – 2013

President Asa McKercher, Nadine Tschacksch*
Vice-President Nadine Tschacksch
Treasurer Alex Forse
Secretary Imogen Sutton
Entertainments Officer (external) Yue Leng, Laws Brown
Entertainments Officer (internal) Tobias Roeder, Tae Hoon Kim, Alex Walther
Welfare Officer Matt McGuire
Steward Sarah Moody, Jess Brown
Women’s Officer Eva Klamhauer, Dunja Dehimovic
LBGT Officer Paul-Joseph Lennon
Graduate Reps (to the JCR)
Academic Officer Arielle Bonneville-Roussy, Sarah Weaver
Computing Officer Malcolm Scott
Green Officers Sia Togia, Fiona Doherty
International Officer Daniel Gutierrez Trapaga
* From July 2013

2011 – 2012

President Jessica Soltys
Vice-President Anna Dorofeeva
Treasurer Chi-Hé Elder
Secretary Sia Togia
Entertainments Officer (external) Alona Shkrum*, Greg Queyranne*, Yue Leng†
Entertainments Officer (internal) Daniel Gutierrez, Micah Melnyk*, Asa McKercher†
Welfare Officer Diana Kudaibergenova, Jessica Hume*, Alex Walther†
Steward Tony Brooks*, Sarah Moody†
Women’s Officer Annalijn Conklin, Anaïs Lasvigne*
LBGT Officer Nadine Tschacksch, David Shuker*
Graduate Reps (to the JCR) Alex Forse*, Jack Stevens*, Sukhmani Khatkar†, Josh Armstrong†
Academic Officer Sarah Weaver
Computing Officer Malcolm Scott
Green Officers Loris Pirroni*
International Officer Ipshita Mandal
* Until Sep 2012
 From Oct 2012

2010 – 2011

President James Thom
Vice-President Francesca Hardy
Treasurer PJ Lennon
Secretary Jessica Soltys
Entertainments Officer (external) Sarah-Louise Flowers*, Sarah Weaver†
Entertainments Officer (internal) Sarah Hoare*, Lotta Forss*, Feng Rao†, Ben Bhawal†
Welfare Officer Diana Kudaibergenova
Stewards Chi-He Elder, Philippa Lewis
Women’s Officer Michelle Larson*Lydia Wilson
LBGT Officer Zoe Crisp
Graduate Reps (to the JCR) Charlie Ibbett*, Alex Riddick*
Academic Officers Phil Sidney, Umberto Marengo
Computing Officer Phil Ewels
Green Officers Graeme MacDonald*, Laura Hurley*
International Officer Asa McKercher
* Until Sep 2011
 From Sep 2011

2009 – 2010

President Colin Kelly
Vice-President Tom Bennett
Treasurer Owen Richards
Secretary James Thom
Entertainments Officer (external) Michele Veldsman
Entertainments Officer (internal) Jared Holley & Brendan McMahon*
External Officer Steven Sutton; Emily Floeck†
Welfare Officer Jodie Allen
Steward Jamie Farnes & Emily Floeck
Women’s Officer Jassy Munt
LBGT Officer Zoe Crisp
Graduate Rep (to the JCR) Becky Shone
Academic Officer Katie Goble
Computing Officer Theo Hong
Green Officer Kate Creighton & Helen Coskeran
International Officer Tonje Skjeie & Rachel Linn*
* From 19 May 2010
From 13 Sep 2010

2008 – 2009

President Rachel Linn
Vice-President Nick Barrow-Williams
Treasurer Michaela Freeland
Secretary Heidi Gallagher; Katy Aufses*
Entertainments Officer (external) Bella Kirkwood & Colin Kelly
Entertainments Officer (internal) Charlotte Carrington & Andrea Fröhlich
External Officer Sarah Hodgkinson
Welfare Officer Jodie Allen
Steward Sara Lightowlers & Cat Taylor
Women’s Officer Hannah Kilduff
LBGT Officer Zoe Crisp
Graduate Rep (to the JCR) Wendy Hall
Academic Officer Lucy Bell
Computing Officer Theo Hong
Green Officer Raphael Heffron & Magnus Gittins
International Officer Katy Aufses
* From 25 May 2009

2007-2008

President Vicki Hart
Vice-President Phil Intallura
Treasurer Tugce Bulut
Secretary Katie Rees
Entertainments Officer (external) Bella Kirkwood & Karsten Wenzlaff
Entertainments Officer (internal) Sean Fallon & Luke Donnan
External Officer Stephen Lu
Welfare Officer Hannah Kilduff
Steward Noam Katz & Sara Lightowlers
Women’s Officer Rachael Goodwin
LBGT Officer Shanti Ulfsbjorninn
Graduate Rep (to the JCR) Dave Walker
Academic Officer Aron Rachamim
Computing Officer Theo Hong & Carl McTague
Green Officer Dan Greenfield & Dunstan Roberts
International Officer Litty Tan

2006-2007

President Scott Stevens
Vice-President Donna Yates
Treasurer Francis Wolfram
Secretary Tina Sawchuck
Entertainments Officer (external) Jenny Tsai
Entertainments Officer (internal) Mathieu Ehrhardt & Rebecca Buchholz
External Officer Bettina Beinhoff
Welfare Officer Rhian James & Kristie Bewers
Steward Tony Brooks
Women’s Officer Lydia Wilson
LBGT Officer Avery Slater
Graduate Rep (to the JCR) Sam Minors
Academic Officer James Cruise
Computing Officer Theo Hong
Green Officer Thomas Sadler
International Officer Lauren McCarthy & Emma Psaila

2005-2006

President Ben Hardy
Vice-President Olivia Thorne
Treasurer Alex Thom
Secretary Abhishek Deshpande
Entertainments Officer (external) Christine Manson
Entertainments Officer (internal) Aly Pitts
External Officer Sacha Oshry
Welfare Officer Tina Sawchuck
Steward Cleantha Paine & Chris Macleod
Women’s Officer Elly Kingma
LBGT Officer Caitlin Fouratt
Graduate Rep (to the JCR) James Cruise
Academic Officer James Cruise
Computing Officer David Ferguson
Green Officer Zena Charowsky
International Officer Brendan Wilmot

2004-2005

President Tim Lewis
Vice-President Carsten Keller & Theo Bell
Treasurer Alex Thom
Secretary Kirsten van Ryneveld
Vice-Treasurer Rui Cui
Entertainments Officer (external) Kate Miller
Entertainments Officer (internal) Rachel Posner & Tugce Bulut
External Officer Rose Clark
Welfare Officer Florence Marie & Laura Harrison
Steward Leslie Shope & Cleantha Paine
Women’s Officer Dara Purvis
LBGT Officer Roberto Carabeo & Imogen Gunn
Graduate Rep (to the JCR) Tom Lidbetter
Academic Officer Richard Irvine
Computing Officer Matthew Johnson & Edwin Liu
Green Officer Jasmine Tsen & Katherine Rickus
International Officer Veronika Musilova

2003-2004

President Daniel Schroth
Vice-President Jackson Armstrong & Pamela Zinn
Treasurer Shufan Lin
Secretary Douglas Guilfoyle
Entertainments Officer (external) Kaila Mikkelsen
Entertainments Officer (internal) Anne Miller (from November 2003)
External Officer Keira Driansky
Welfare Officer Francisco Solorzano-Santos & Krishna Chatterjee
Steward Jonathan Gaugler & Alex Thom
Women’s Officer Natalie Ridgard
LBGT Officer Carolin Moje (from November 2003)
Graduate Rep (to the JCR) Tim Lewis
Academic Officer Henry Midgley
Computing Officer Tariq Khan (from November 2003)
Green Officer Amir Baghdadchi
International Officer Jasmine Solomonescu